179, DITCHLING RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN1 4QR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£482,123
Last Sold Price
19 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.5%
Price Change
+£172,123 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£482,123+55.5%
Sold on 19 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£172,123 from previous sale
Sale #7
£310,000+49.0%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£208,000+160.2%
Sold on 20 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£128,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,950+128.8%
Sold on 11 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,950-37.3%
Sold on 10 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,750+248.4%
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 13 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1