35, CECIL STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 5AS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£327,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£327,000+10.8%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000+65.7%
Sold on 23 April 2015
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000+223.6%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000-40.2%
Sold on 22 December 2000
Terraced
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 20 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1