Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, TORRIDGE WALK, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 6ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.9%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+24.9%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500
-0.7%
Sold on 19 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,500
+38.0%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+73.3%
Sold on 21 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 6ET
← Back to All Properties