Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, AMBRA VALE EAST, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4RF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£435,000
+55.4%
Sold on 4 April 2017
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
-13.8%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Terraced
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+14.0%
Sold on 18 June 2007
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+32.6%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+53.6%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4RF
← Back to All Properties