46, STUART AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA4 6EB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£242,500+18.3%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000-8.9%
Sold on 19 February 2010
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+42.4%
Sold on 1 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000+121.9%
Sold on 7 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£86,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,200+6.3%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 22 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1