Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CAISTOR CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 8NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£283,000
+45.1%
Sold on 13 March 2024
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
-2.5%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+42.9%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 28 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 8NW
← Back to All Properties