Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, RANSOME CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,995
Last Sold Price
19 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£22,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£152,995
+17.7%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Detached
+£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-7.8%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+110.4%
Sold on 27 October 2008
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 17 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2LQ
← Back to All Properties