Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, AVON CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 6EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.9%
Price Change
+£124,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+91.9%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,500
+108.5%
Sold on 17 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 6EQ
← Back to All Properties