Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, YARD 15, WILDMAN STREET, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 6EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£154,000
+6.2%
Sold on 12 July 2021
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 5 December 2018
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+38.8%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+55.2%
Sold on 24 November 2003
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6EN
← Back to All Properties