Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SALTINGS COTTAGE, 19, SALTINGS CRESCENT, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO5 8GG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 29 October 2015
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+19.0%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
-14.6%
Sold on 2 June 2009
Detached
-£35,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,995
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 8GG
← Back to All Properties