22, GLYNDLEY MANOR COTTAGE ESTATE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN24 5BS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£183,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£183,000+22.0%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000+57.9%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000-28.6%
Sold on 6 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000+186.0%
Sold on 7 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500+22.4%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 24 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1