4, OAKEN WOOD CLOSE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S61 2UR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£187,500
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£187,500+34.9%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£139,000+12.6%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,500+0.4%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000+17.1%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+114.5%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,950+16.5%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 12 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1