Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 45, FITZWALTER PLACE, CHELMSFORD ROAD, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 1HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,500
+10.6%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+22.2%
Sold on 11 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+21.6%
Sold on 1 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+136.2%
Sold on 2 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 9 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 1HB
← Back to All Properties