Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, LEA ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4PE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,000
+21.6%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
+5.0%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,000
-15.0%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+42.9%
Sold on 15 February 2007
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+100.0%
Sold on 25 September 2002
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+51.5%
Sold on 13 June 1997
Terraced
+£16,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,350
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4PE
← Back to All Properties