Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, GROVE ROAD, WINDSOR, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL4 1JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£740,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£245,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£740,000
+49.5%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Terraced
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£495,000
+263.6%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£358,869 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,131
+38.9%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£38,131 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 18 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL4 1JQ
← Back to All Properties