Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BOWES HOUSE, LECHLADE ROAD, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 8AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.4%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+65.4%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+51.1%
Sold on 16 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 4 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 8AL
← Back to All Properties