Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, SANDY LANE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH3 5UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+37.1%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 23 November 2006
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+83.8%
Sold on 22 October 2003
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5UL
← Back to All Properties