Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 36, THORN ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 3ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+21.2%
Sold on 6 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+3.4%
Sold on 26 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,500
+72.9%
Sold on 9 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,250
Sold on 16 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 3ND
← Back to All Properties