Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, SWALLOWDALE ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.4%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+65.4%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+60.8%
Sold on 9 January 2003
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+38.6%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 0AU
← Back to All Properties