Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, MAIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7BU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+10.8%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,000
+17.1%
Sold on 3 March 2021
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£277,500
+50.0%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+60.9%
Sold on 16 June 2009
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+55.4%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£41,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,995
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7BU
← Back to All Properties