34, BROADWAY CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX28 5GG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+174.3%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000+174.3%
Sold on 15 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500+0.0%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500+16.7%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+31.6%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 19 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1