Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, FAIRSTONE HILL, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5RH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£329,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.8%
Price Change
+£151,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£329,000
+84.8%
Sold on 19 October 2022
Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+46.0%
Sold on 17 August 2005
Detached
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,950
Sold on 16 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5RH
← Back to All Properties