Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, EDWARD COURT, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
+33.3%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+51.9%
Sold on 7 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500
+27.4%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 21 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7TY
← Back to All Properties