Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 7, BLOOMSBURY PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£95,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£318,000
+42.9%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+34.8%
Sold on 24 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+135.9%
Sold on 1 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 22 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1DA
← Back to All Properties