Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ALBANY STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 3JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+42.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 4 April 2011
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+63.6%
Sold on 1 October 2009
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+57.4%
Sold on 26 March 2002
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN1 3JD
← Back to All Properties