Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SEDLEY STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L6 5AF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£60,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 March 2020
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£50,000
+150.0%
Sold on 15 June 2016
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£20,000
-66.7%
Sold on 6 February 2014
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+20.0%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+138.1%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L6 5AF
← Back to All Properties