Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, NETHERGATE STREET, BUNGAY, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR35 1HE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+57.9%
Sold on 7 October 2025
Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,000
+12.3%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 1 February 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR35 1HE
← Back to All Properties