Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GRANGE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£15,600
Last Sold Price
16 February 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-35.0%
Price Change
-£8,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£15,600
-35.0%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Terraced
-£8,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£24,000
+100.0%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,000
+9.1%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£11,000
+64.2%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Terraced
+£4,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,700
Sold on 15 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JZ
← Back to All Properties