Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, APPLEDORE COURT, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 2BG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+22.9%
Sold on 26 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£239,950
+26.3%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+69.6%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+60.1%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+52.1%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 11 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 2BG
← Back to All Properties