Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, WEST HOUSE, CHISWICK PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+45.7%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 6 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 4NJ
← Back to All Properties