Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MONKS VALE GROVE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 9JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+28.0%
Sold on 10 December 2018
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+63.0%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+69.1%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 12 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9JQ
← Back to All Properties