Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
604, HOWLANDS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.2%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£435,000
+64.2%
Sold on 15 June 2023
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+41.0%
Sold on 22 December 2014
Terraced
+£77,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,995
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4ET
← Back to All Properties