Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, WELDALE HOUSE, CHASE CLOSE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 2DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,500
Last Sold Price
27 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£73,500
-0.7%
Sold on 27 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
-22.1%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+30.1%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+14.2%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 25 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 2DX
← Back to All Properties