Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, CHANCELLOR COURT, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.2%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£191,000
-8.2%
Sold on 19 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
-9.5%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,950
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RY
← Back to All Properties