FLAT 8, 28, CLARENDON ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M33 2DX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£227,500
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£227,500+39.1%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,500-67.0%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£331,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£495,000+75.5%
Sold on 30 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£213,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,000+41.0%
Sold on 1 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1