7, GRIFFIN GROVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M19 2QQ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£269,100
Last Sold Price
10 March 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£54,100 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£269,100+25.2%
Sold on 10 March 2026
Terraced
+£54,100 from previous sale
Sale #7
£215,000+79.2%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000+29.0%
Sold on 8 September 2016
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000+9.4%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+161.5%
Sold on 8 November 2004
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500+54.8%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 10 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1