Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, WEST DOCK, THE WHARF, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+6.8%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+27.9%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+26.5%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 4 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2AJ
← Back to All Properties