Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, DAWN COURT, BAKERS CLOSE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 5FH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£342,000
+37.9%
Sold on 20 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+21.0%
Sold on 26 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 22 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 5FH
← Back to All Properties