Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, HERON DRIVE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6YJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
20 August 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£257,500
+9.6%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 12 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+3.1%
Sold on 5 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,950
+26.9%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+103.1%
Sold on 26 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+23.1%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,995
Sold on 21 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6YJ
← Back to All Properties