Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, FIFTH AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.0%
Price Change
-£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£176,000
-12.0%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Detached
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+32.5%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+67.8%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4HB
← Back to All Properties