Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BULWER ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3BW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+45.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+74.4%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,000
+53.6%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+12.0%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+47.1%
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 2 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3BW
← Back to All Properties