138, LONG BRANDOCKS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 3JR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£372,500
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.1%
Price Change
+£174,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£372,500+88.1%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£174,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000-11.2%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000+223.2%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Terraced
+£154,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+19.0%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1