Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CLOCKHOUSE WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+21.1%
Sold on 24 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+39.1%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+31.4%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 18 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3RD
← Back to All Properties