Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GOLDINGS CLOSE, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB9 0EQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+55.6%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,500
+29.8%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+4.2%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+82.7%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+39.4%
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
+£14,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,300
Sold on 29 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 0EQ
← Back to All Properties