Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, PINTAIL AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8UN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£161,000
+12.6%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,000
+21.2%
Sold on 21 February 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+38.9%
Sold on 21 November 2005
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+24.0%
Sold on 23 April 2003
Terraced
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+32.4%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
+£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,750
Sold on 29 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8UN
← Back to All Properties