Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, FREDERICK STREET, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB18 5JJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
20 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.1%
Price Change
+£42,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,500
+50.1%
Sold on 20 May 2024
Terraced
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,950
+30.8%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,950
+96.8%
Sold on 16 June 2004
Terraced
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,000
+15.8%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,500
+0.0%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB18 5JJ
← Back to All Properties