Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 31, BAYVIEW COURT, 98, SANDOWN ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.7%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£77,000
-26.7%
Sold on 1 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-3.2%
Sold on 3 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500
+22.6%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 28 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9JX
← Back to All Properties