Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, DORRINGTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 1XL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£13,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£93,000
+16.3%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,995
+70.2%
Sold on 14 August 2003
Terraced
+£32,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+44.6%
Sold on 9 August 2001
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 2 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 1XL
← Back to All Properties