Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CROMWELL ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 5DZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+52.0%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+5.0%
Sold on 16 December 2013
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+76.3%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+132.8%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 5DZ
← Back to All Properties