29, MAIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 7BU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+41.5%
Sold on 11 February 2016
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+150.0%
Sold on 10 November 2009
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+25.2%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 19 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1